Our Laureates

Junior Achievement of Central Florida Hall of Fame Laureates

Robert Finfrock - 2020
FINFROCK
 
Linda Goodwin-Nichols - 2020
Goodwin Reality
 
Tom Tompkins - 2019
Tompkins Development Company/Heritage Homes
 
Jacob V. Stuart Sr. - 2019
Central Florida Partnership
 
Pat Knipe - 2019  — Chairman
Retired
 
Dr. E. Ann McGee - 2018
Seminole State College of Florida
 
Rick Walsh - 2018
Knob Hill Companies
 
Meg Gilbert Crofton - 2017
The Walt Disney Company
 
Randy Berridge - 2017
Florida High Tech Corridor Council
 
John Hillenmeyer - 2016
Orlando Regional Health
 
Alan Helman - 2016
Helman Hurley Charvat Peacock Architects, Inc.
 
Hans Tews - 2015
SunTrust Bank
 
The Honorable Lou Frey* - 2015
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
 
The Honorable Glenda Hood - 2014
City of Orlando
 
Peter C. Barr Sr. - 2014
Fry, Hammond & Barr
 
Ronald Blocker - 2014
Orange County Public Schools
 
James Seneff - 2013
CNL
 
Joan Ruffier - 2013
Accountant and Community Leader
 
Dr. John Hitt - 2013
University of Central Florida
 
The Honorable Toni Jennings - 2012
Jack Jennings & Sons/ Former Lt. Governor
 
Joe Lee - 2012
Darden Restaurants
 
Leonard Williams - 2012
Wayne Densch, Inc.
 
James -Jimmy- Hewitt* - 2011
Orlando Magic
 
The Honorable Linda Chapin - 2011
Orange County
 
Royce Walden* - 2010
Educator/Entrepreneur
 
James Hinson* - 2010
Dr. Phillips Charities
 
Willard -Bill- Frederick - 2010
City of Orlando
 
James Pugh - 2009
Epoch Properties
 
Bert Roper* - 2009
Contour Groves/Roper Growers
 
Barbara Roper - 2009
Contour Groves/Roper Growers
 
Harris Rosen - 2009
Rosen Hotels and Resorts, Inc.
 
Harvey L. Massey - 2008
Massey Services, Inc.
 
Alan H. Ginsburg - 2008
CED Companies
 
William C. France* - 2008
NASCAR
 
Thomas L. Werner - 2007
Adventist Health System
 
C.P. -Chuck- Steinmetz - 2007
Middleton Pest Control
 
M.A. -Manny- Garcia III - 2007
Atlantic Coast Management
 
Arnold Palmer* - 2006
Arnold Palmer Enterprises
 
David H. Hughes - 2006
Hughes Supply, Inc.
 
Dr. Rita Bornstein - 2006
Rollins College
 
Donald K. Strube Sr. - 2005
Color Wheel Paints and Coatings
 
Joe E. Wiginton* - 2005
Wiginton Fire Sprinklers, Inc.
 
John F. Lowndes* - 2005
Lowndes,Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.
 
Al Burnett* - 2004
Contemporary Cars of Maitland
 
J. Hyatt Brown - 2004
Brown & Brown, Inc.
 
Dr. William -Bill- R. Bright* - 2004
Campus Crusade for Christ
 
Paul Kuck* - 2003
Regal Marine Industries, Inc.
 
J. Charles Gray - 2003
GrayRobinson Law Firm
 
William C. Demetree* - 2003
Demetree Builders, Inc.
 
Lee P. Moore* - 2002
Sunniland Corporation
 
Mardian J. Blair - 2002
Adventist Health System
 
John M. Tiedtke* - 2001
Surgarcane Industry & The Bach Festival
 
Henri Landwirth* - 2001
Holiday Inn Family Suites Resort & Give Kids the World
 
George J. White Sr.* - 2001
The First National Bank of Mount Dora
 
Dr. William C. Schwartz* - 2000
Schwartz Electro-Optics, Inc.
 
Charles T. Brumback* - 2000
Orlando Sentinel Communications
 
Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune* - 2000
Bethune-Cookman College
 
Richard A. Nunis - 1999
Walt Disney Attractions, Inc.
 
Walter C. Meloon* - 1999
Correct Craft, Inc.
 
Jerry Chicone - 1999
Chicone Groves-Properties
 
Lester Zimmerman* - 1998
The Greater Construction Company
 
Lester N. Mandell* - 1998
The Greater Construction Company
 
Chesley G. Magruder* - 1998
Magruder Realty Company
 
F. Browne Gregg* - 1998
Florida Crushed Stone
 
Donald T. Senterfitt* - 1997
Akerman, Senterfitt & Eidson, P.A.
 
Paul S. Mears* - 1997
Mears Transportation Group
 
George W. Jenkins Jr.* - 1997
Publix Super Markets, Inc.
 
Brownie Wise* - 1996
Tupperware
 
Walter Lowrie* - 1996
Lockheed Martin
 
Jim Gooding* - 1996
Gooding's Supermarkets
 
Chapman S. Root* - 1995
The Root Family Organization
 
Buell G. Duncan* - 1995
SunTrust Bank
 
William B. Darden* - 1995
Red Lobster
 
James Gamble Rogers II* - 1994
Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, Inc.
 
John D. Holloway* - 1994
ABC Liquors, Inc.
 
Richard Edgerton* - 1994
Lakeside Inn Mount Dora
 
Robert A. Robertson* - 1993
Robertson Johnson Warehouses, Inc.
 
Paul C. Perkins* - 1993
Washington Shores Savings & Loan
 
Rodolphus -R. D.- Keene* - 1993
Winter Garden Citrus Products Cooperative
 
Joel R. Wells* - 1992
SunBank, Inc.
 
H. E. -Gene- Johnson* - 1992
Dr. Phillips, Inc.
 
Anne France* - 1992
International Speedway Corporation
 
William France* - 1992
International Speedway Corporation
 
Howard Palmer* - 1990
PalmerElectric
 
Curtis Stanton* - 1990
Orlando Utilities Commission
 
Buddy Traylor* - 1989
Traylor Chemical & Supply Company
 
Paul J. Stine* - 1989
Harry P. Leu, Inc. and Stine Machine and Supply Company
 
Jack Jennings* - 1989
Jack Jennings & Sons, Inc.
 
Henry O. Partin* - 1988
Heart Bar Ranch
 
B. M. -Billy- Middlebrooks* - 1988
Minute Maid/ Coca-Cola Foods
 
Robert C. Allen* - 1988
Walt Disney World
 
W.A.-Bill- McCree Jr.* - 1987
McCree, Inc.
 
Philip Caruso* - 1987
Southern Fruit Distributor
 
Clyde A. West* - 1986
Sears Roebuck & Co.
 
The Honorable J. Rolfe Davis* - 1986
J. Rolfe Davis Insurance Co.
 
J.K. -Joe- Galloway* - 1986
Winter Park Telephone Co.
 
Paul K. McKenney Jr.* - 1985
REPCO,Inc.
 
Frank M. Hubbard* - 1985
HubbardConstruction Co.
 
The Honorable Irlo O. Bronson* - 1985
Bronson's, Inc.
 
George L. Stuart Sr.* - 1984
George Stuart, Inc.
 
Henry Cragg* - 1984
Minute Maid Corp.
 
Robert F. Kirby* - 1983
Westinghouse Electric Corp.
 
Francis Evans Hubbard* - 1983
Hubbard Construction Co.
 
Roy O. Disney* - 1982
Walt Disney Productions
 
Walter E. Disney* - 1982
Walt Disney Productions
 
Harry C. Hughes* - 1981
Hughes Supply, Inc.
 
Russell S. Hughes* - 1981
Hughes Supply, Inc.
 
Homer R. Denius* - 1981
Radiation/Harris Corp.
 
Randall Chase* - 1981
Chase and Company
 
Harry P. Leu* - 1980
Harry P. Leu, Inc.
 
L. Frank Roper* - 1980
Roper Growers Cooperative
 
Holman R. Cloud* - 1980
Minute Maid Corp.
 
Dr. William Beardall* - 1980
Fidelity Title and Guaranty Co.
 
Howard Phillips* - 1979
Dr. Phillips, Inc.
 
Thomas G. Lee* - 1979
T.G. Lee Foods, Inc.
 
Andrew Duda Jr.* - 1979
A. Duda & Sons
 
G.T. Willey* - 1978
Martin Marietta Co.
 
C. Vaughn Griffin* - 1978
Grove Owner
 
William H. Dial* - 1978
SunBank, Inc.
 
Dick Pope Sr.* - 1977
CypressGardens, Inc.
 
Dr. P. Phillips* - 1977
Dr. Phillips, Inc.
 
Martin Andersen* - 1977
The Orlando Sentinel and Evening Star
 
Linton Allen* - 1977
Sun First National Bank
 

 

 

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.