Board

Junior Achievement of Central Florida Executive Committee

Nicholas Abrahams
Orlando Economic Partnership
 
Shari Costantini
Avant Healthcare Professionals
 
Diane DiFebbo
Full Sail University
 
Tim Flynn
Universal Parks & Resorts
 
Jennifer Flynn Dear
KPMG LLC
 
Jean Grono-Nowry
Massey Services, Inc.
 
Fred Kittinger Jr.
University of Central Florida
 
Fran Korosec  — Chairman
Align: Business Advisory Services
 
Tom McAleavey
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Tim Myers  — Immediate Past Chair
Seaside National Bank & Trust
 
Alyse Quinn
Big Vision
 
Jason Scott  — Corporate Secretary
JPMorgan Chase Bank
 
Dr. Landon Shephard
Valencia College
 
Derrick Valkenburg
Shutts & Bowen, LLP
 
Jennifer Williams
EY
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Central Florida Board Members

Jay Althouse
DPR Construction
 
Juan Amo
Bank of America
 
Waymon Armstrong
Engineering & Computer Simulations
 
Tony Benge
Benge Development Corporation
 
Adrian Bennett
Publix Supermarkets
 
Brian Boone
Hylant Group, Inc.
 
Dr. Harold Border
Orange County Public Schools
 
Chris Carmody
GrayRobinson
 
Jason Chepenik
OneDigital
 
Kevin Crawford
Kissimmee Utility Authority
 
Jim Cross
Retired CPA and Community Leader
 
Cary D'Ortona
Orlando Health Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
 
Ixchell Duarte
CNL Financial Group
 
Josh Field
Alphagraphics Lake Mary
 
Dr. Scott Flowers
School District of Osceola County
 
Elisha Gonzalez
FAIRWINDS Credit Union
 
Lena Graham-Morris
Horus Construction Services, Inc.
 
Scott Hewitt
CNA Commercial Insurance
 
Hazel Hughes
Hilton Grand Vacations
 
Chris Hurst
Regions Bank
 
Chris Jaskiewicz
ICON Park
 
Tracy Junger
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
 
Shanda Lee
FINFROCK
 
Peter Matulis
Brown & Brown of Florida
 
Steve Melco
WELBRO Building Corporation
 
Pamela Nabors
CareerSource Central Florida
 
Angela Pilkington
Correct Craft
 
Dan Pollock
AT&T
 
Jaime Ramos
United Parcel Service
 
Alec Ras
Walt Disney World Resort
 
Troy Sands
North Highland
 
Mark Shaffer
Orlando Magic
 
Paul Sohl USN (Ret)
Florida High Tech Corridor Council
 
Eric Sommer
PNC Wealth Management
 
Rick Tanner
Wells Fargo
 
Jeff Tecau
Protiviti
 
Erik Weiner
City National Bank
 
MAndy Weitknecht
SKANKSA
 
Evan Wyant
Truist
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Central Florida Osceola Board of Directors

Latoyer Coller
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.
 
Ryan Honeycutt
imec
 
Robb Larson
Osceola Heritage Park
 
Quin Lemieux
3DE by Junior Achievement
 
Keith Ronan
Positively Osceola
 
Jolene Sheive
SLS Investments of Central Florida, LLLP
 
Dr. Landon Shephard
Valencia College
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Central Florida JAAO/3DE Board of Directors

Nicholas Abrahams
Orlando Economic Partnership
 
Dr. Jennifer Bellinger
Oak Ridge High School
 
Dr. Tonja Christopher
3DE by Junior Achievement
 
Tim Flynn
Universal Parks & Resorts
 
Ryan Honeycutt
imec
 
Chelsea Johnson
Orange County Public Schools
 
Eleshia Kalish
Addition Fiinancial
 
Nimit Kapoor
Fifth Third Bank
 
Fred Kittinger Jr.
University of Central Florida
 
Lora Miller  — Secretary
CHEP
 
Tim Myers
Seaside National Bank & Trust
 
Dr. Brian Sanchez-Corona
Oak Ridge High School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Central Florida Foundation Board

Van Bogan
Florida Bank of Commerce
 
Diane DiFebbo
Full Sail University
 
Lillian Garcia
Retired
 
Jean Grono-Nowry
Massey Services, Inc.
 
Alan Helman
Helman Hurley Charvat Peacock Architects, Inc.
 
Jeff Jennings
Jack Jennings & Sons
 
Fred Kittinger Jr.
University of Central Florida
 
John Klumph
Salt Pond Enterprises, LLC
 
Pat Knipe  — Chairman
Retired
 
Fran Korosec  — Chairman
Align: Business Advisory Services
 
Bill Lowman
Shuffield Lowman
 
Tim Myers
Seaside National Bank & Trust
 
Kathy Panter  — President
Junior Achievement of Central Florida
 
Derrick Valkenburg
Shutts & Bowen, LLP
 
Ernie Wilding  — Secretary
FAS Windows & Doors
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Central Florida Leadership Council

Gregory Abdalla
Evershore Financial Group
 
Chad Brown  — Co-Chair
Chad Brown Career Counseling & Consulting
 
Michael Dymond  — Co-Chair
Cogent Bank
 
Jordan Eiserman
Hylant Group, Inc.
 
Dan Fox
Amazon
 
Michael Gorritz
Avant Healthcare Professionals
 
Alicia Green
Senior Resource Alliance
 
Jacob Icardi
One Digital Health and Benefits
 
Allison Jaca Del Valle
CenterState Bank
 
Jason Lietz
CareerSource Central Florida
 
Taylor Mauro
SeaWorld Orlando
 
Ty McCormack
Aksala Wealth Advisors
 
Shanice Meridith
TD Bank
 
Andre Ong
Centennial Bank
 
Matthew Williams
JPMorgan Chase Bank
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Central Florida.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.